Lecturers in Enology & related Sc.

Various disciplines contribute to Enology courses, such as:  Biochemistry, Microbiology, Sensory analysis...
The list of lecturers who take part in Vinifera EuroMaster courses in Enology and related sciences is given in the table below.
This table shows if the teacher takes part in the common first year (M1) in Montpellier, and/or in the second year (M2) organised by one of the six partner institutions.
FR = France
GE = Germany
IT = Italy
PT = Portugal
SP = Spain

Name
First name
M1
M2
COUNTRY
Download CV
BARBE Jean-Christophe X   FR BARBE
BENITO Santiago X X SP BENITO
BLONDIN Bruno X   FR BLONDIN
CALDERON Fernando   X SP CALDERON
CALDEIRA Ilda   X PT CALDEIRA
CAPOZZI Vittorio   X IT - Turin CAPOZZI (Foggia)
CATARINO Sofia  X X PT CATARINO
CELOTTI Emilio   X IT - Udine CELOTTI
CHRISTMANN Monika X X GE CHRISTMANN
DEL CARO Alessandra   X IT - Turin DEL CARO (Sassari)
FARRIS Stefano   X IT -Turin FARRIS (Milan)
FOSCHINO Roberto   X IT - Turin FOSCHINO ( Milan)
GERBI Vincenzo  X X IT - Turin GERBI
GIACOSA Simone   X IT - Turin GIACOSA
GONZALEZ CHAMORRO Carmen X X SP GONZALEZ-CHAMORRO
GROßMANN Manfred X X GE GROSSMANN
GUIDETTI Riccardo   X IT - Turin GUIDETTI (Milan)
IACUMIN Lucilla   X IT - Udine IACUMIN
JUNG Raiiner X   GE JUNG
MALFEITO FERRREIRA Manuel   X PT MALFEITO
MANNAZZU Maria   X IT - Turin MANNAZZU (Sassari)
MANZANO Marisa   X IT - Udine MANZANO
MASNEUF-POMERADE Isabelle X   FR MASNEUF
MORATA Antonio X X SP MORATA
OLLE Didier X   FR OLLE
PALOMERO Felipe   X SP PALOMERO
PATI Sandra   X IT - Turin PATI (Foggia)
PESSINA Domenico   X IT - Turin PESSINA (Milan)
PORRINI Marisa   X IT - Turin PORRINI (Milan)
RANTSIOU Kalliopi   X IT - Turin RANTSIOU
RAUHUT Doris X X GE RAUHUT
RICARDO DA SILVA Jorge Manuel X X PT RICARDO DA SILVA
ROLAND Aurélie X   FR ROLAND
ROLLE Luca X X IT - Turin ROLLE
SCHMITT Matthias X   GE SCHMITT
STROBL Mark X X GE STROBL
SUAREZ-LEPE Jose Antonio   X SP SUAREZ-LEPE
TARASOV Andrii   X GE TARASOV
TIENDA Pedro   X SP TIENDA
TODARO Aldo   X IT - Turin TODARO (Milan)
VERNHET Aude X   FR VERNHET
VIGENTINI Ileana   X IT - Turin VIGENTINI (Milan)
VON WALLBRUNN Christian   X GE VON-WALLBRUNN
ZIRONI Roberto   X IT - Udine ZIRONI

Page updated on : 0000-00-00
top of the page
imprimer
03-10-2018
Call 2018-2020

news